Elementary Schools

CUPE Local 4153 represents Caretaking and Maintenance and Cooking employees of the Hamilton-Wentworth District School Board.  We are over 500 members strong and provide services at the following public schools:

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

  1. A. M. Cunningham (JK-5)
  2. Adelaide Hoodless (JK-8)
  3. Allan A. Greenleaf (JK-8)
  4. Ancaster Meadow (JK-8)
  5. Ancaster Senior (7 & 8)
  6. Balaclava (JK-8)
  7. Bellmoore (JK-8)
  8. Bell-Stone (JK-6)
  9. Bennetto (JK-8)
  10. Beverly Central (JK-5)
  11. Billy Green (JK-8)
  12. Buchanan Park (JK-6)
  13. C. H. Bray (JK-6)
  14. Cardinal Heights (6-8)
  15. Cathy Wever (JK-8)
  16. Cecil B. Stirling (JK-8)
  17. Central (JK-5)
  18. Chedoke (JK-8)
  19. Collegiate Avenue (JK-8)
  20. Dalewood (6-8)
  21. Dr. J. Edgar Davey (JK-8)
  22. Dr. J. Seaton (JK-8)
  23. Dundana (JK-5)
  24. Dundas Central (JK-8)
  25. Earl Kitchener (JK_5)
  26. Eastdale (JK-8)
  27. Eastmount Park (JK-6)
  28. Elizabeth Bagshaw (JK-8)
  29. Fessenden (JK-6)
  30. Flamborough Centre (JK-8)
  31. Franklin Road (JK-8)
  32. Gatestone (JK-8)
  33. George L. Armstrong (JK-8)
  34. George R. Allan (JK-5)
  35. Glen Brae (6-8)
  36. Glen Echo (JK-5)
  37. Glenwood (Special Day School)
  38. Gordon Price (JK-8)
  39. Green Acres (JK-8)
  40. Greensville (JK-5)
  41. Guy B. Brown (JK-6)
  42. Helen Detwiler (JK-8)
  43. Hess Street (JK-8)
  44. Highview (JK-8)
  45. Hillcrest (JK-8)
  46. Holbrook (JK-6)
  47. Huntington Park (JK-8)
  48. James MacDonald (JK-6)
  49. Janet Lee (JK-8)
  50. King George (JK-6)
  51. Lake Avenue (JK-8)
  52. Lawfield (JK-8)
  53. Lincoln Alexander (JK-6)
  54. Linden Park (JK-6)
  55. Lisgar (JK-8)
  56. Mary Hopkins (JK-5)
  57. Memorial, City (JK-8)
  58. Memorial, Stoney Creek (JK-8)
  59. Millgrove (JK-5)
  60. Mount Albion (JK-8)
  61. Mount Hope (JK-8)
  62. Mountain View (JK-8)
  63. Mountview (JK-6)
  64. Norwood Park (JK-8)
  65. Parkdale (JK-5)
  66. Pauline Johnson (JK-5)
  67. Prince of Wales (JK-8)
  68. Prince Philip (JK-5)
  69. Queen Mary (JK-8)
  70. Queen Victoria (JK-8)
  71. Queen’s Rangers (JK-6)
  72. Queensdale (JK-6)
  73. R. A. Riddell (JK-8)
  74. R. L. Hyslop (JK-8)
  75. Ray Lewis (JK-8)
  76. Richard Beasley (JK-5)
  77. Ridgemount (JK-6)
  78. Rosedale (JK-5)
  79. Rousseau (JK-6)
  80. Roxborough Park (JK-5)
  81. Ryerson (6-8)
  82. Sir Isaac Brock (JK-5)
  83. Sir Wilfrid Laurier (JK-8)
  84. Sir William Osler (JK-8)
  85. Spencer Valley (6-8)
  86. Strathcona (JK-5)
  87. Tapleytown (JK-8)
  88. Templemead (JK-8)
  89. Viscount Montgomery (JK-8)
  90. W. H. Ballard (JK-8)
  91. Westview (6-8)
  92. Westwood (JK-5)
  93. Winona (JK-8)
  94. Woodward Avenue (JK-5)
  95. Yorkview (JK-5)